Firestone High School | ||||
2005 Bill Dies Memorial | ||||
Waynedale - 78.00 Points | ||||
Jan 14 & 15, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 B J Coblentz Record: 10-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jon Kostandaras | Revere | Fall |
Lost | Jordan Osting | Chippewa | Dec 10-5 |
119 Jeff Hradek Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zack Gwin | Glenoak | Dec 4-0 |
Lost | Ron Sanders | Garrettsville | Dec 6-5 |
125 Nick Widder Record: 15-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Steve Bertolino | GarfieldHts | M-Dec 10-2 |
Won | Dan Vivacqua | Canfield | Dec 8-4 |
Won | Nate Richards | Tuslaw | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | Evan Wander | Green | Fall |
130 Jeff Pendlebury Record: 15- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Craig Blike | Hoban | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Greg Hilbert | Revere | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Jeremy Archual | Tallmadge | Dec 9-6 |
135 Cody Ash Record: 21- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | R T Johnston | Revere | Fall |
Won | Rory Richards | Manchester | Fall |
Lost | Dale Ochwat | Garrettsville | T-Fall 19-3 |
Won | Aaron Bramley | Buckeye | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Kyle Alessandro | Glenoak | T-Fall 15-0 |
140 Spencer Siegel Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brian Kunes | Brecksville | Fall |
Won | Donovan Wood | Springfield | Fall |
Lost | Cory May | Coventry | T-Fall 18-3 |
145 Jacob Beam Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brad Weitz | Brunswick | T-Fall 18-2 |
Won | Tony Ventura | GarfieldHts | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Fred Klemp | Coventry | Fall |
152 Jared Neff Record: 18- 9 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Teasean Bell | Barberton | Dec 7-0 |
Won | Kelyn Serban | Tuslaw | Fall |
Won | Ryan Kaya | Firelands | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Josh Daniel | MedinaHighland | Fall |
Lost | Kyle Haddox | Northwest | Fall |
Won | Greg Ferrell | Green | Def |
160 Shawn Roeder Record: 17-12 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Golod | Brunswick | Fall |
Won | KIyle Helmink | OlmstedFalls | Dec 9-5 |
Won | Justin McKee | MedinaHighland | Fall |
Lost | Lex Golden | Green | Dec 7-4 |
Won | Jon Braham | Southeast | Dec 6-2 |
Lost | David Bernabei | Glenoak | M-Dec 16-2 |
171 Adam Kelley Record: 23- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andrew Cottrell | Kenmore | Fall |
Won | Patrick Barrett | GarfieldHts | Dec 6-5 |
Won | Andrew Hill | Tallmadge | Dec 9-2 |
Lost | Curtis Miller | MedinaHighland | Dec 3-2 |
189 Alex Leimeister Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Greg Hooper | Manchester | Fall |
Won | Paul Ceja | Firelands | Fall |
Lost | Corey Kurtz | Revere | Fall |
215 Calvin Donley Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sean Teter | Triway | Fall |
Lost | Ryan Swingle | Tallmadge | Dec 5-4 |
275 Isiah Lehman Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nate Donze | Tallmadge | Fall |
Lost | Justin Purdy | Norton | Fall |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Ken Dies Bill Dies Wrestling Tournament 643 E. Tallmadge Ave. Akron OH 44310 e-mail: ken at dieselectric . com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|