Firestone High School | ||||
2005 Bill Dies Memorial | ||||
AnthonyWayne - 79.50 Points | ||||
Jan 14 & 15, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Griffen McCulloc Record: 15- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Warren Palmer | Northwest | Fall |
Won | Shawn Scott | Brecksville | Fall |
Lost | Steve Honeck | Springfield | Dec 10-8 |
Lost | B J Boosz | Glenoak | T-Fall 17-0 |
112 Luis Briceno Record: 14- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Phil King | Garrettsville | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Mark Hohl | Springfield | Dec 4-1 |
119 Matt Bischoff Record: 13- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Drew Kapper | Northwest | M-Dec 15-1 |
Won | Mitchell Jones | Springfield | Dec 2-0 |
Lost | William Sheppard | Kenmore | Dec 5-0 |
125 Matt Brown Record: 14-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brian Teter | Triway | M-Dec 19-9 |
Won | Nathan Nasca | JeffersonArea | T-Fall 17-0 |
Won | Roger Hora | Tallmadge | Fall |
Won | Jeremy Perry | Norton | Fall |
Won | Steve Bertolino | GarfieldHts | Dec 8-7 |
Lost | Evan Wander | Green | Dec 8-6 |
130 Shaun Munson Record: 14- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Senty | Southeast | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Andrew Little | Copley | Fall |
Lost | Kyle Johnson | Glenoak | Fall |
135 Dana Benner Record: 10-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Arin Dunfee | Southeast | Fall |
Lost | Phil Dickey | Green | Dec 7-1 |
Lost | Mike Talbert | Springfield | Dec 4-2 |
140 Jamie White Record: 15-10 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Coltin Rohn | Tuslaw | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Josh Perrera | Chippewa | Fall |
Won | Justin Tyus | JeffersonArea | Fall |
Won | Christian McEntire | MedinaHighland | Dec 4-1 |
Won | Chris Finefrock | Northwest | Def INJ |
Won | Coltin Rohn | Tuslaw | Dec 7-0 |
Lost | Evan Paul | Tallmadge | Fall |
Lost | Mike Abbruzzi | Glenoak | Dec 3-1 |
145 Zach Switzer Record: 20- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Seth Craft | Springfield | Fall |
Won | Steve Turner | Copley | Fall |
Lost | Jared Kusar | Revere | Dec 9-3 |
Won | Matt Drda | OlmstedFalls | Fall |
Won | Will Dies | Firestone | Fall |
Won | Kris Lambert | Tallmadge | M-Dec 18-5 |
Won | Joe Incorvaia | MedinaHighland | Dec 4-2 |
189 Marc Maluso Record: 10-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jeremy Phipps | Triway | Dec 1-0 |
Won | Chris Robbins | WestBranch | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Joe Rutherford | Norton | Dec 5-3 |
215 Dean Phillips Record: 14- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Swingle | Tallmadge | Fall |
Lost | Sean Teter | Triway | M-Dec 16-6 |
Won | Tim Robinson | Barberton | Fall |
Won | Dan Havalo | Hubbard | Fall |
Won | Scott Early | WestBranch | Fall |
Lost | Scott Weber | Northwest | Fall |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Ken Dies Bill Dies Wrestling Tournament 643 E. Tallmadge Ave. Akron OH 44310 e-mail: ken at dieselectric . com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|