Firestone High School | ||||
2005 Bill Dies Memorial | ||||
Northwest - 128.50 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
Jan 14 & 15, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Warren Palmer Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Griffen McCulloch | AnthonyWayne | Fall |
Lost | Blake Zedar | Hoban | Dec 5-3 |
112 Patrick McLaughl Record: 16- 8 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ross Whitson | OlmstedFalls | Fall |
Won | Chris Archual | Glenoak | Fall |
Lost | Pat Zamaria | Brecksville | M-Dec 10-0 |
Won | Denny Millsaps | Green | Dec 3-2 |
Won | Matt Humenik | Revere | Dec 6-1 |
Lost | Zach Miller | WestBranch | M-Dec 9-0 |
Lost | Pat Zamaria | Brecksville | M-Dec 11-0 |
119 Drew Kapper Record: 18- 5 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Bischoff | AnthonyWayne | M-Dec 15-1 |
Won | Cullen Hodgkiss | Hoban | T-Fall 17-1 |
Won | Dustin Crine | Barberton | Dec 10-5 |
Won | Drew Leonard | Norton | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Eric Morrow | WestBranch | Dec 9-7 |
125 Larry Simmons Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Evan Wander | Green | Fall |
Lost | D J Dripps | Hubbard | Dec 2-1 |
140 Chris Finefrock Record: 13- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Bennett | Southeast | Fall |
Lost | Michael Spagnola | OlmstedFalls | Dec 7-5 |
Lost | Jamie White | AnthonyWayne | Def INJ |
152 Kyle Haddox Record: 19- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dustin Roberts | Manchester | Fall |
Won | Brennan Spaulding | Canfield | Dec 9-4 |
Lost | Alex Haworth | OlmstedFalls | M-Dec 14-6 |
Won | Matt Wheeland | Norton | Fall |
Won | Jason Reitenbach | Brunswick | Dec 7-2 |
Won | Jared Neff | Waynedale | Fall |
Won | Mark Hayhurst | Ellet | Dec 3-1 |
160 Will Nicholson Record: 9- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Paul Zebari | Revere | Fall |
Lost | Brent Smith | JeffersonArea | Frft |
171 Blake Fahrney Record: 8- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Aaron Schecter | OlmstedFalls | Fall |
Won | Nate Kennedy | Manchester | Fall |
Lost | Justin Wagner | Springfield | Dec 9-4 |
189 Aaron Griffin Record: 17- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Robbins | WestBranch | Fall |
Won | Jeremy Phipps | Triway | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Zach McGrain | OlmstedFalls | Fall |
Won | Nick Maxworthy | Buckeye | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Bill Schindel | Hoban | Dec 10-5 |
215 Scott Weber Record: 16-10 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Holland-Jones | Firestone | Fall |
Won | Nick Hooper | Manchester | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Zaid Khatib | Revere | Dec 8-3 |
Won | Jim Nemunaitis | Brecksville | M-Dec 13-8 |
Won | Dean Phillips | AnthonyWayne | Fall |
Won | Sean Teter | Triway | Fall |
Lost | Mike Suggett | Norton | Dec 4-2 |
275 Steve Yoder Record: 11-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Purdy | Norton | T-Fall 17-2 |
Lost | Matt Scibilia | Brunswick | M-Dec 11-3 |
Won | Rob Ondracek | Hoban | Fall |
Won | Sam Gerus | OlmstedFalls | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | Nick Rousher | Canfield | Fall |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Ken Dies Bill Dies Wrestling Tournament 643 E. Tallmadge Ave. Akron OH 44310 e-mail: ken at dieselectric . com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|