Firestone High School | ||||
2003 Bill Dies Memorial Tournament | ||||
Tallmadge - 44.00 Points | ||||
January 17 - 18, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
119 Kyle Chonko Record: 15- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Stonejovic | Green | M-Dec 13-4 |
Won | Bobby Niccoli | Brecksville | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Alex Harrington | Revere | T-Fall 19-5 |
Won | Dave Wingard | Medina | M-Dec 18-6 |
Lost | Justin McCulloch | Anthony Wayne | Dec 6-4 |
125 Jeff Starcher Record: 18- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Khalid Al-Abid | Manchester | T-Fall 19-3 |
Won | Brandon Doll | Crestwood | M-Dec 12-1 |
Lost | Greg Roberts | Brunswick | Fall 4:59 |
Won | Brett Sebbio | Canfield | Fall 2:03 |
Lost | Mario Micale | Kenmore | T-Fall 19-4 |
130 Donte Ursetti Record: 0- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Rush Williams | Olmsted Falls | Fall 2:55 |
Lost | Frank Simko | Revere | Fall 1:14 |
152 Evan Mace Record: 19- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Greenlee | Coventry | Fall 2:57 |
Won | Jacob Strange | Southeast | Fall 1:06 |
Lost | Justin Simms | Olmsted Falls | Dec 3-0 |
Won | Phil Davis | Springfield | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Steve Eicher | Tuslaw | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Steven Scavuzzo | Revere | Fall 5:22 |
Lost | Steve Burton | Chippewa | Dec 3-2 |
160 Andrew Hill Record: 2- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Hartley | Mogadore | Fall :54 |
Won | Luke Bardo | West Branch | Dec 9-8 |
Lost | Michael Joseph | Norton | Def |
Lost | Chris Cutright | Springfield | Def |
275 Nate Donze Record: 1- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Doug White | Northwest | Fall 3:42 |
Won | Joel Durbin | Coventry | Fall 2:01 |
Lost | Sean Eaton | Brunswick | Fall :23 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Ken Dies 00000 e-mail: ken@dieselectric.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|