Firestone High School | ||||
2003 Bill Dies Memorial Tournament | ||||
Medina Highland - 95.00 Points | ||||
January 17 - 18, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
103 Jake Bennett Record: 11- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shane Marthey | Tuslaw | Fall 3:14 |
Won | Jesse Asher | Green | Fall :17 |
Lost | Matt Hogue | Southeast | Fall 4:11 |
112 Brian Pajevic Record: 6-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Williams Brandon | Tuslaw | Fall 5:08 |
Won | Christian Hoffer | Hoban | Fall 2:03 |
Lost | Steve Szabo | Brecksville | M-Dec 9-1 |
119 Chris Holstein Record: 3-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alex Harrington | Revere | Fall 5:13 |
Lost | Andy Maylish | Jefferson Area | Fall 2:34 |
130 Brett Young Record: 21- 4 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tristan Foyle | Firestone | Fall 2:34 |
Won | Skylar Boston | Medina | Fall 2:32 |
Lost | Klynt Maston | Canfield | Dec 11-9 |
Won | Frank Simko | Revere | T-Fall 17-1 |
Won | Sean Spellacy | Brunswick | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Billy Kemble | Southeast | Dec 9-4 |
Won | Justin Snyder | Chippewa | Dec 3-2 |
135 Joey Incorvaia Record: 17- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeff Tingler | Garrettsville | Fall :59 |
Lost | Brian Stonejovic | Green | Dec 3-0 |
Lost | David Bodner | Coventry | Dec 3-1 |
140 Josh Daniel Record: 17- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dierre Cheatham | Buchtel | M-Dec 12-4 |
Won | Mark Phillip | Brunswick | Dec 10-4 |
Won | Eric Harrington | Revere | Fall 1:58 |
Lost | Alex Patnode | Anthony Wayne | Dec 14-7 |
145 Brandon McEntir Record: 12-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jesse Sickle | Copley | Fall 5:31 |
Won | Marty Yungmann | Crestwood | Fall 1:35 |
Lost | Scott Joseph | Norton | Fall 2:28 |
Lost | Andy Henley | Springfield | Dec 2-0 |
152 Brent Collier Record: 12-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dave Vastartis | Brecksville | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Jacob Strange | Southeast | Fall :34 |
Won | Corey Williams | Norton | Dec 5-0 |
Won | Ryan Miller | Manchester | Fall 4:26 |
Lost | Steve Burton | Chippewa | M-Dec 8-0 |
160 Luke Majestic Record: 15- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jake Hartman | Canfield | Fall 2:05 |
Won | Nate Kennedy | Manchester | Fall 2:38 |
Lost | JT Miller | Garfield Hts | Dec 7-6 |
Lost | Tom Sustersic | Revere | Def INJURY |
171 Curtis Miller Record: 14-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Leith Leighwig | Barberton | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Fred Musgrave | Springfield | Fall 4:02 |
Won | Patrick Scavuzzo | Revere | Dec 6-5 |
Won | Joe Knopick | Southeast | Dec 10-7 |
Won | William Leatherbery | Firelands | Dec 8-5 |
Lost | Aaron Griffin | Northwest | Dec 7-2 |
189 Tom Jarrett Record: 14- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Don Nadeja | Hubbard | Fall 5:00 |
Lost | Scott Weber | Northwest | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Reno Donofrio | Firelands | Fall 1:35 |
Lost | Mat Coleman | Kenmore | Fall 1:18 |
215 Dan Thoburn Record: 19- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Tack | Anthony Wayne | Fall 1:39 |
Won | John Nelson | Firestone | Dec 3-0 |
Won | Nick Aliff | Jefferson Area | Dec 9-5 |
Lost | Matthew Thomas | Norton | Dec 7-1 |
275 Eric Schneider Record: 9-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dan Starkey | Barberton | M-Dec 17-3 |
Won | Jordan DeMay | Hubbard | Fall 1:53 |
Lost | Evan Johnson | Kirtland | Dec 9-4 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Ken Dies 00000 e-mail: ken@dieselectric.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|