Firestone High School | ||||
2003 Bill Dies Memorial Tournament | ||||
Chippewa - 128.00 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
January 17 - 18, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
125 Justin Strauss Record: 10-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mark Bugara | Garfield Hts | Fall 0:33 |
Lost | Donovan Wood | Springfield | Def |
130 Justin Snyder Record: 23- 9 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Chavez | Hubbard | T-Fall 19-3 |
Won | Jake Wick | Jefferson Area | Fall 1:13 |
Lost | Rush Williams | Olmsted Falls | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Matthew Wheeland | Norton | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Jordan Yaros | Coventry | Dec 8-2 |
Lost | Bryan Mathews | Garfield Hts | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Brett Young | Medina Highland | Dec 3-2 |
135 Eric Steiner Record: 22- 7 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mark Bezy | Canfield | Fall 3:14 |
Won | Jon Stoffer | Olmsted Falls | Dec OT 5-5 |
Lost | Nick Mierau | Medina | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Joe Mattucci | Hoban | Def INJURY |
Lost | Jon Stoffer | Olmsted Falls | Dec 3-2 |
140 Steve Janas Record: 27- 4 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Clemens | Crestwood | Fall 1:27 |
Won | Alex Haworth | Olmsted Falls | Fall 1:08 |
Won | T.J. Ammond | Northwest | Fall 3:49 |
Lost | Marcus Effner | Garfield Hts | M-Dec 13-5 |
Won | T.J. Hollin | Springfield | Dec 7-0 |
Lost | Alex Patnode | Anthony Wayne | Dec 8-2 |
145 Thomas Smith Record: 27- 5 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trevor Shaver | Revere | Fall 4:46 |
Won | Dan Groff | Olmsted Falls | T-Fall 19-2 |
Won | Greg Hooper | Manchester | Fall 4:49 |
Lost | Scott Joseph | Norton | Fall 2:39 |
Won | Justin Berdysz | Garfield Hts | M-Dec 12-4 |
Lost | Levi Bardo | West Branch | M-Dec 17-8 |
152 Steve Burton Record: 23- 9 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Skeans | Firestone | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Will Dies | Copley | Fall 3:55 |
Won | Rich Mahoney | Garfield Hts | Fall :58 |
Won | Dan Sutton | Barberton | Fall 1:23 |
Won | Kyle Dorsey | Medina | Fall 2:36 |
Won | Brent Collier | Medina Highland | M-Dec 8-0 |
Won | Justin Simms | Olmsted Falls | Dec 2-1 |
Won | Evan Mace | Tallmadge | Dec 3-2 |
160 Bruce Brinkman Record: 21- 9 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Martin | Kenmore | Fall 4:58 |
Won | Jason Grosseibl | Hubbard | Fall 1:01 |
Lost | A.J. Aeschlimann | Tuslaw | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | Erik Rausch | Brecksville | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Chris Cutright | Springfield | Dec 5-3 OT |
Lost | JT Miller | Garfield Hts | Dec 11-6 |
Won | Tom Sustersic | Revere | Fall 3:31 |
171 Dan Woody Record: 22- 8 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Robbie Bresson | Canfield | Fall 3:56 |
Won | Greg Gemmel | Green | M-Dec 11-3 |
Won | William Leatherbery | Firelands | Dec 8-7 |
Lost | Ryan Oxford | Tuslaw | M-Dec 14-0 |
Lost | Geoff Stokes | Norton | Dec 9-5 |
Won | John Hawkins | Medina | Dec 5-3 |
189 Kord Kallenborn Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | JJ Boyer | Brunswick | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Zach Allen | Tuslaw | Frft |
Lost | Jon McAvinew | Mogadore | Fall 1:41 |
275 Jon Musgrave Record: 13-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sean Eaton | Brunswick | Fall :39 |
Lost | Brian Williams | Mogadore | Dec 10-7 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Ken Dies 00000 e-mail: ken@dieselectric.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|