Firestone High School | ||||
2003 Bill Dies Memorial Tournament | ||||
Brecksville - 67.00 Points | ||||
January 17 - 18, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
112 Steve Szabo Record: 19- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jerry Drocton | Kirtland | Fall 1:57 |
Lost | Matt Spellacy | Brunswick | Dec 4-2 |
Won | Tom Hilbert | Revere | T-Fall 19-4 |
Won | Brian Pajevic | Medina Highland | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Dave Burns | Medina | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Eric Morrow | West Branch | Dec 7-4 |
119 Bobby Niccoli Record: 3-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tom Carver | Olmsted Falls | Fall 2:57 |
Lost | Kyle Chonko | Tallmadge | Dec 7-5 |
125 Mike Jonozzo Record: 8-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matthew Myers | Norton | Fall 1:26 |
Lost | Dominic Spitalieri | Hoban | M-Dec 15-4 |
Lost | Dale Ochwat | Garrettsville | Fall 2:30 |
130 Berk Gencer Record: 0- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Greg Ferrell | Green | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Justin Eicher | Tuslaw | Fall 2:57 |
135 Phil Carnabuci Record: 9-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Daniel Mundrick | Anthony Wayne | Fall 2:11 |
Lost | Wade Morrow | West Branch | Dec 7-5 |
140 Mike Janey Record: 10-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Potts | Jefferson Area | Def INJURY |
Won | Mark Phillip | Brunswick | Dec 12-11 |
Lost | Nate Eicher | Tuslaw | Fall :49 |
Lost | T.J. Hollin | Springfield | Dec 6-3 |
145 Cameron Coleman Record: 4-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Scott Joseph | Norton | Fall 1:08 |
Lost | Zach Switzer | Anthony Wayne | Fall 2:28 |
152 Dave Vastartis Record: 2- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brent Collier | Medina Highland | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Steven Scavuzzo | Revere | T-Fall 16-1 |
Won | Chris Greenlee | Coventry | Fall 1:48 |
Lost | Charlie Rose | Anthony Wayne | Dec 10-7 |
160 Erik Rausch Record: 14- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Danny O'Dell | Copley | M-Dec 11-2 |
Lost | JT Miller | Garfield Hts | Dec 3-0 |
Won | Will Seigfreid | Anthony Wayne | Dec 12-6 |
Won | Nate Kennedy | Manchester | Fall 1:39 |
Lost | Bruce Brinkman | Chippewa | Dec 4-3 |
171 Brian O'Toole Record: 2- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ryan Oxford | Tuslaw | Fall :54 |
Lost | Joe Knopick | Southeast | Fall :11 |
189 Jason Rion Record: 14- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tom Morgan | Crestwood | T-Fall 19-0 |
Lost | Mike Uhl | Olmsted Falls | Fall 3:21 |
Won | John Kristoff | Garrettsville | Fall 1:54 |
Lost | Mark Thomas | Anthony Wayne | Fall 1:27 |
215 Tim Kusmirek Record: 26- 4 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ray Kent | Green | Dec 4-1 |
Won | Matt March | Medina | Fall :30 |
Won | Mike Clark | Buchtel | Fall 1:33 |
Won | Frank Kraft | Tuslaw | M-Dec 12-3 |
Won | Brandon Rydarowicz | Hubbard | Fall :22 |
Lost | Ray Kent | Green | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Brad Lanham | Southeast | Dec 7-2 |
275 Eric Safran Record: 18- 6 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Wessell | Jefferson Area | Fall :58 |
Won | Jordan DeMay | Hubbard | Fall :39 |
Won | Clay Wetzel | Springfield | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Nick Marino | Hoban | Fall 1:10 |
Lost | Tim Schanz | Olmsted Falls | Def |
Lost | Mike Suggett | Norton | Def |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Ken Dies 00000 e-mail: ken@dieselectric.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|