Firestone High School | ||||
2003 Bill Dies Memorial Tournament | ||||
Hubbard - 62.00 Points | ||||
January 17 - 18, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
103 Billy Matyas Record: 4-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Todd Yourkiewicz | Firelands | Fall 1:14 |
Lost | John Morrison | Crestwood | Fall 2:27 |
119 Mark Sarisky Record: 6- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Wolf | Canfield | M-Dec 17-9 |
Lost | Lou Modic | Firelands | Dec 9-2 |
125 Adam Graban Record: 14- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Lambert | Green | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Fred Klemp | Coventry | M-Dec 11-2 |
Won | Brandon Doll | Crestwood | Dec 10-3 |
Won | Steve Sapp | Southeast | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Dominic Spitalieri | Hoban | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Andrew Delamatre | Firestone | Dec 6-4 |
130 Matt Chavez Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Snyder | Chippewa | T-Fall 19-3 |
Lost | Tony Leon | Mogadore | Dec 7-0 |
135 Billy Pitoscia Record: 12- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Frank Zebari | Revere | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Allen Lambes | Kenmore | Fall 1:49 |
Won | John Ashley | Jefferson Area | M-Dec 13-2 |
Lost | David Bodner | Coventry | Dec 11-5 |
140 Robbie Sullivan Record: 9- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Marcus Effner | Garfield Hts | Fall 1:05 |
Won | Cory Williams | Norton | Fall 4:15 |
Won | Phil Partin | Manchester | Dec 7-5 |
Lost | Kurt Henry | Southeast | Fall 2:22 |
145 Chris Spear Record: 9- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Corey Penny | Firestone | Dec 10-5 |
Won | Cori May | Coventry | Fall 4:09 |
Lost | Clint Marsh | Southeast | Fall 3:54 |
160 Jason Grosseibl Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bruce Brinkman | Chippewa | Fall 1:01 |
Lost | Donald Belford | Olmsted Falls | Fall 2:29 |
171 Joe Horton Record: 16- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Funk | Olmsted Falls | Fall 1:03 |
Won | Joe Knopick | Southeast | T-Fall 17-1 |
Won | Fred Musgrave | Springfield | Fall 3:49 |
Won | John Hawkins | Medina | Fall 2:43 |
Lost | Ryan Oxford | Tuslaw | T-Fall 17-2 |
189 Don Nadeja Record: 12- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tom Jarrett | Medina Highland | Fall 5:00 |
Won | Garrett Nash | Jefferson Area | Dec 9-3 |
Won | Reid Billick | Barberton | Fall 1:36 |
Won | Jon McAvinew | Mogadore | Fall 2:26 |
Lost | Mike Uhl | Olmsted Falls | Fall :24 |
215 Brandon Rydarowi Record: 13- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zaid Khatib | Revere | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Matthew Thomas | Norton | Fall 2:27 |
Won | Ross Billick | Barberton | Fall 3:17 |
Won | Scott Early | West Branch | Fall 3:38 |
Won | John Nelson | Firestone | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Tim Kusmirek | Brecksville | Fall :22 |
275 Jordan DeMay Record: 4-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric Safran | Brecksville | Fall :39 |
Lost | Eric Schneider | Medina Highland | Fall 1:53 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Ken Dies 00000 e-mail: ken@dieselectric.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|